TENNIS

Jürg Schmidt

Von Jürg Schmidt

Di, 08. Mai 2018

Tennis



1. Bezirksliga Männer

TC Schönberg III – TC Schönberg II 1:8

Oertelt – Richtsfeld 6:2, 1:6, 4:10; Müller – Vladimirov 1:6, 0:6; Selinger – Miksch 3:6, 6:3, 10:7; Granitzer – Königs 3:6, 1:6; Debus – Hoppstädter 3:6, 6:7; Kalitzki – Schwegler 2:6, 0:6 (Aufgabe); Müller/Debus – Vladimirov/Königs 0:6, 1:6; Oertelt/Kalitzki – Richtsfeld/ Hoppstädter 0:6, 0:6 (Aufgabe); Selinger/Granitzer – Miksch/Schwegler 3:6, 2:6.

Ettenh. – Schallstadt-Wolfenweiler 5:4

Sosnovski – Tanner 6:7, 6:0 (Aufgabe); Volkmer – Martin 3:6, 6:7; Jean-Philippe Louis – Sawas 6:7, 3:6; Victor Louis – Born 6:2, 7:5; Basler – Bürgi 1:6, 6:7; Vogel – Klimpel 6:3, 6:2; Sosnovski/Victor Louis – Martin/Klimpel 6:2, 6:2; Volkmer/Basler – Born/van der Merwe 0:6, 0:6 (Aufgabe); Jean-Philippe Louis/Vogel – Sawas/Bürgi 5:7, 7:6, 10:4.

TC 1923 Grenzach II – Freiburger TC 3:6

Ennen – Donski 1:6, 1:6; Baumgartner – Bierlein 5:7, 3:6; Kolakovic – Mall 6:4, 6:4; Rodewald – von Hirschhausen 0:6, 3:6; Schmidt – Spengler 6:1, 6:2; Leppert – Kayser 7:6, 5:7, 6:10; Baumgartner/Schmidt – Donski/Bierlein 4:6, 2:6; Ennen/Leppert – von Hirschhausen/Spengler 3:6, 6:1, 10:6; Kolakovic/Rodewald – Mall/Kayser 5:7, 2:6.

1. Bezirksliga Frauen

TC Haslach – TF Münstertal 0:9

Semling – Striegel 6:4, 3:6, 6:10; Becker-Moser – Sälinger 1:6, 0:6; Flaig – Riesterer 1:6, 6:4, 5:10; Kech – Willa 1:6, 2:6; Furtwängler – Niemeyer 0:6, 2:6; Buth – Bungarz 0:6, 0:6; Semling/Becker-Moser – Striegel/Niemeyer 0:6, 0:6; Kech/Furtwängler – Sälinger/Willa 1:6, 1:6; Flaig/Buth – Riesterer/Bungarz 0:6, 0:6.

Lahr/Emmend. – Schallst.-Wolfenw. 6:3

Kircher – Brichackova 4:6, 2:6; Schneider – Barchankova 1:6, 1:6; Christoph – Hartmann 6:3, 6:4; Schneiderchen – Binninger 6:2, 6:1; Wischeropp – Schwarzer 6:1, 6:0; Kimpel – Fliegauf 6:1, 6:1; Schneider/Christoph – Barchancova/Schwarzer 7:6, 1:6, 2:10; Kircher/ Schneiderchen – Brichackova/Fliegauf 6:4, 6:3; Wischeropp/Kimpel – Hartmann/Binninger 4:6, 7:6, 10:6.

Regionalliga Südwest Männer 60

Schallstadt-Wolfenweiler – Bad Ems 5:4

Kleiner – Ondobo 3:6, 3:6; Tscholl – Olinger 6:1, 3:6, 6:10; Strittmatter – Boelens 0:6, 6:7; Stanley – Isanovic 6:3, 6:2; Watts – Müller 6:3, 6:0; Schoenberger – Pfitzer 6:4, 6:4; Kleiner/Stanley – Ondobo/Boelens 6:2, 6:3; Tscholl/Watts – Olinger/Müller 6:2, 6:0; Strittmatter/Riesterer – Isonovic/Süß 4:6, 4:6.